Skip to main content

Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511

by LEGO Sets & Bricks

Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511

Product Details

Condition
new
Model
11511
MPN
11511
GTIN
05702018061855

The cheapest price for Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 is £34.95 at Maqio, compared across 3 UK shops.

£34.95£34.99-0%

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Maqio logo
MaqioBest Price
£34.95
£34.99-0%
Go to Shop
20% off voucher JETSET may apply
£27.99
Best with voucher
View voucher

Description

Bring the beauty of pond life home with the LEGO Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511. Your imagination will blossom as you craft 2 LEGO water lilies and discover charming details. The set includes a white water lily with yellow accents and a vibrant pink water lily, plus transparent vases for authenticity, the transparent blue elements transition into transparent colourless elements at the top to give the illusion that the vases are holding water. Some of the lily petals are opalescent, and all the petals can be adjusted to make them appear open or closed. Once the LEGO Water Lilies are complete, budding florists can display them proudly as beautiful flower decor. You can also enjoy the Build Together mode in the LEGO Builder app, which lets you share the fun with friends and family. Includes a white water lily with yellow accents and a vibrant pink water lily Blue and colourless elements create the illusion that the vases are transparent Build Together with friends and family in the LEGO Builder app Piece Count: 259 Contents: 1 x LEGO Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 Approximate Dimensions: 6 x 26 x 19cm Suitable for ages 9 years +

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
MaqioCheapest£34.95In stock
JD Williams£34.99In stock
The Entertainer£35.00In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511?
The cheapest price for Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 by LEGO Sets & Bricks is £34.95 at Maqio. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511?
Botanicals Water Lilies Construction Set 11511 by LEGO Sets & Bricks is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £34.95 to £35.00.