Skip to main content
Appliances Online

Appliances Online

Appliances Online (AO.com) is the UK's most trusted electrical retailer, offering incredible deals and a vast selection of washing machines, fridge freezers, TVs, laptops, and smart home technology.

7 offers1 code
Save £100s with AO Five Star Membership
7 Offers1 CodeStudentNHS
Best Deal
£100OFF

Save £100s with AO Five Star Membership

Save £100s with AO Five Star Membership

Valid until 31/12/2027
Get Offer
DEAL

CDA Fridge Freezers From £319

Shop CDA Fridge Freezers From £319 at AO.com

Valid until 28/08/2026
Get Offer
DEAL

Half Price installation on selected AEG built-in Fridge Freezers

Half Price installation on selected AEG built-in Fridge Freezers

Valid until 28/08/2026
Get Offer
DEAL

Bosch Free & Half Price Install

Half Price installation on Bosch built-in Refrigeration & Free installation for free standing Fridges and Fridge Freezers.

Valid until 26/08/2026
Get Offer
DEAL

Free QLED TV with Selected Hisense TV, Laser Cinema & Fridge Freezers

Claim a free QLED TV when you purchase selected Hisense TV, Laser Cinemas or Fridge Freezers.

Valid until 21/07/2026
Get Offer
£30OFF

£30 off Shark CryoGlow LED face mask

Get £30 off the Shark CryoGlow LED face mask. Light up your routine with Shark beauty.

Valid until 07/07/2026
Get Offer
Browse the latest UK dealsFresh voucher codes, offers and price drops from across the mallSee the feed

Get the best UK deals weekly

New voucher codes, offers and price drops — straight to your inbox. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

About AO.com

AO.com, also known as Appliances Online, has been a leading name in the UK's electrical retail sector since its inception in 2000. Headquartered in Bolton, England, AO World plc operates this primarily online business, focusing on providing a vast selection of home appliances and consumer electronics with exceptional customer service. Their mission is to make buying electricals simple, affordable, and convenient for every household.

Explore the Extensive AO.com Product Range

From essential kitchen appliances to cutting-edge smart technology, AO.com offers an unparalleled choice for shoppers looking to buy electricals online. Discover a wide array of large kitchen appliances like integrated and freestanding dishwashers, frost-free fridge freezers, and energy-efficient washing machines. Their selection extends to small kitchen appliances, vacuum cleaners, and floor care solutions. Beyond the home, AO.com is a go-to for technology and computing needs, featuring the latest laptops, desktop PCs, televisions, and mobile phones. Dive into the world of smart home devices, including smart speakers, smart lighting, and home security systems, to enhance your living space.

A Customer-Centric Shopping Experience

Shopping at AO.com is designed to be straightforward and rewarding. They offer competitive pricing, often with a price match guarantee, and provide flexible finance options to help manage purchases. Customers benefit from reliable delivery services, including options for installation and the environmentally conscious removal and recycling of old appliances. AO.com also values its customers through programmes like the AO Five Star Membership, offering exclusive benefits, and supports various community discounts for NHS staff and military personnel. Their commitment to sustainability is further demonstrated by their comprehensive recycling initiatives, making it easy for customers to dispose of electrical waste responsibly.

Appliances Online was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Bolton, England, UK. It is part of AO World plc, with Around 6 physical locations locations.

Discounts & Loyalty

Student Discount

Students can find offers and discounts through platforms like Student Beans (up to 32% off clearance items) and TOTUM.

NHS Discount

AO.com offers an NHS discount through the Blue Light Card scheme. Health Service Discounts members can also use AO NHS discounts.

Military / Blue Light Discount

Military personnel can access discounts through the Blue Light Card scheme. AO also partners with SSAFA, the Armed Forces charity, offering beneficiaries discounted appliances and a three-year warranty.

Gift Cards Available

Loyalty Programme

AO Five Star Membership

For £39.99 a year, members receive benefits such as free and unlimited delivery (including next day where available), member-only savings and exclusive deals, free unpacking and removal/recycling of old large appliances, and 100-day returns.

Shipping & Returns

Click & CollectPrice Match

Next day delivery 7 days a week. Choose day and time slot. Large items delivered to room of choice.

Returns Policy

FREE 100 day returns

Company Information

Founded

2000

Headquarters

Bolton, England, UK

Number of Stores

Around 6 physical locations

Parent Company

AO World plc

Payment Methods
Visa
Mastercard
AMERICANEXPRESSAmerican Express
PayPalPayPal
PayApple Pay
Finance
Sustainability

Free old appliance collection and recycling service

Frequently Asked Questions

Does AO offer next day delivery?

Yes, AO offers next day delivery 7 days a week with the option to choose your preferred day and time slot.

Will AO take away my old appliance?

Yes, AO offers free old appliance collection and recycling when delivering your new appliance.

What is AO's returns policy?

AO offers FREE 100-day returns on all items, giving you plenty of time to ensure your purchase is right.

No reviews yet for Appliances Online

Be the first to write a review

How to use Appliances Online discount codes

  1. Browse Appliances Online codes above

    Check the latest voucher codes and deals listed on this page.

  2. Copy the code or click 'Get Offer'

    Copy the voucher code to your clipboard, or click through to activate the deal.

  3. Shop at Appliances Online

    Browse the Appliances Online website and add items to your basket.

  4. Enter the code at checkout

    Paste your voucher code in the discount code box at checkout.

  5. Save on your order

    Your discount will be applied and the savings deducted from your total.

9 Ways to Save at Appliances Online in 2026

  1. Use a voucher code

    There is currently 1 voucher code available for Appliances Online. Copy and paste at checkout to save.

  2. Browse current offers

    Appliances Online have 7 offers available right now.

  3. Student discount

    Students can find offers and discounts through platforms like Student Beans (up to 32% off clearance items) and TOTUM.

  4. NHS discount

    AO.com offers an NHS discount through the Blue Light Card scheme. Health Service Discounts members can also use AO NHS discounts.

  5. Military & Blue Light discount

    Military personnel can access discounts through the Blue Light Card scheme. AO also partners with SSAFA, the Armed Forces charity, offering beneficiaries discounted appliances and a three-year warranty.

  6. Click & Collect

    Save on delivery by using Appliances Online's Click & Collect service.

  7. Join AO Five Star Membership

    For £39.99 a year, members receive benefits such as free and unlimited delivery (including next day where available), member-only savings and exclusive deals, free unpacking and removal/recycling of old large appliances, and 100-day returns.

  8. Gift cards available

    Buy discounted Appliances Online gift cards from cashback sites to save even more.

  9. Price match guarantee

    Appliances Online offers price matching. If you find a product cheaper elsewhere, they may match the price.

Brought to you by The Virtual Mall, the UK's original online shopping destination, first launched in 1999.

Appliances Online Quick Facts

Standard DeliveryNext day delivery 7 days a week. Choose day and time slot. Large items delivered to room of choice.
Free DeliveryNot available
Click & CollectAvailable
Returns PolicyFREE 100 day returns
Student DiscountStudents can find offers and discounts through platforms like Student Beans (up to 32% off clearance items) and TOTUM.
NHS DiscountAO.com offers an NHS discount through the Blue Light Card scheme. Health Service Discounts members can also use AO NHS discounts.
Military DiscountMilitary personnel can access discounts through the Blue Light Card scheme. AO also partners with SSAFA, the Armed Forces charity, offering beneficiaries discounted appliances and a three-year warranty.
International ShippingNot available
Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, Apple Pay, Finance
Founded2000
HeadquartersBolton, England, UK

Last updated: February 2026