Skip to main content

Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT

by Sealey

Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT

Product Details

Brand
Sealey
Condition
New
Model
PTK991
MPN
PTK991
GTIN
05024209040150
Category
Hand Tools

The cheapest price for Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT is £97.99 at Robert Dyas, compared across 3 UK shops.

£97.99

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Robert Dyas logo
Robert DyasBest Price
£97.99
Go to Shop
£101.95
£117.54-13%
Go to Shop
Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£105.97
£128.37-17%
Go to Shop

Description

One of a comprehensive range of Sealey Hand Tools, suitable for daily use.

  • Ratchet type pipe threading kit with cassette style die heads.
  • Lightweight design with four tool-steel cutting bits.
  • Snap-in die cassettes allow fast interchange between pipe sizes.
  • Suitable for iron and stainless steel pipe.
  • Twin ratchet pawl head assembly with free run facility.
  • Contents: Ratchet Die Stock, Dies; 1/2", 3/4", 1", 1-1/4", 2-Piece Handle.
  • Supplied in storage case.Ratchet type pipe threading kit with cassette style die heads. Lightweight design with four tool-steel cutting bits. Snap-in die cassettes allow fast interchange between pipe sizes. Suitable for iron and stainless steel pipe. Twin ratchet pawl head assembly with free run facility. Supplied in storage case.
  • Ratchet type pipe threading sets with cassette style die heads.
  • Lightweight design with four tool-steel cutting bits.
  • Snap in die cassettes allow fast interchange between bits.
  • Contents: Ratchet Die Stock, Dies; 1/2", 3/4", 1", 1-1/4", 2-Piece Handle.
  • Supplied in storage case.
  • Model No. PTK991Technical Specification:Contents: Ratchet Die Stock, Dies; 1/2", 3/4", 1", 1-1/4", 2-Piece HandleLength: 580mmNett Weight: 4.89kgDimensions: Length: 110mm x Height: 227mmWeight: 4.89KgWarranty: Consumable

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Robert DyasCheapest£97.99In stock
Tooled Up£101.95In stock
Electrical World£105.97Out of stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT?
The cheapest price for Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT by Sealey is £97.99 at Robert Dyas. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT?
Pipe Threading Kit 1 2" 1 1 4"BSPT by Sealey is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £97.99 to £105.97.