Skip to main content

HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10

by Sealey

HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10

Product Details

Brand
Sealey
Condition
new
MPN
DB080FG
GTIN
05051747998926
Category
Power Tools

The cheapest price for HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10 is £18.95 at Tooled Up, compared across 3 UK shops.

£18.95£31.14-39%

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Tooled Up logo
Tooled UpBest Price
£18.95
£31.14-39%
Go to Shop
Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£23.35
£33.23-30%
Go to Shop

Description

The 8mm Sealey HSS Jobber Drill Bit is a heavily-used workshop size, perfect for standard M8 bolt clearances, larger fixings and substantial drilling operations. This pack of 10 fully ground bits is manufactured to DIN 338 standards for precision and consistency. The 135° split point is self-centring, which helps reduce thrust, friction and heat generation whilst ensuring easier penetration. Efficient swarf clearance prevents clogging during continuous drilling operations. These bits work excellently with both hand and pillar drills, particularly on high carbon steels and copper. Each pack includes a high-density case for safe, organised storage.

Features and Benefits:

  • 8mm diameter for M8 bolt clearances
  • Pack of 10 bits for excellent value
  • DIN 338 fully ground construction
  • High-density protective storage case

Specifications: Brand: Sealey Length: 115mm Nett Weight: 0.34kg Pack Qty: 10 Size: Ø8mm

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10 across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10 by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Tooled UpCheapest£18.95In stock
Electrical World£23.35Out of stock
Robert Dyas£28.99In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10?
The cheapest price for HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10 by Sealey is £18.95 at Tooled Up. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10?
HSS Jobber Drill Bit 8mm Pack 10 by Sealey is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £18.95 to £28.99.