Skip to main content

American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop

by Sealey

American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop

Product Details

Brand
Sealey
Condition
new
MPN
APMS82
GTIN
05054511261660
Category
DIY & Tools

The cheapest price for American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop is £309.99 at Robert Dyas, compared across 3 UK shops.

£309.99£402.99-23%

Best price from 3 shops

Choose options

Colour: black-red

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Robert Dyas logo
Robert DyasBest Price
£309.99
£402.99-23%
Go to Shop
£322.95
£335.94-4%
Go to Shop
Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£372.35
£743.26-50%
Go to Shop

Description

The Sealey American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet and Worktop is a versatile tool storage solution designed for workshops and garages. This modular cabinet offers secure, organised storage with a practical worktop surface, making it ideal for professional tradespeople and serious DIY enthusiasts who need reliable workshop organisation. Built with three spacious drawers fitted with ball-bearing slides, this cabinet ensures smooth, reliable access to your tools and equipment even under frequent daily use. The integrated worktop provides a convenient working surface directly above your storage, whilst adjustable feet allow you to achieve a stable, level installation on uneven garage or workshop floors. Security is addressed through the inclusion of a lock with two keys, protecting valuable tools from unauthorised access. The flat-packed design facilitates straightforward transportation and storage before installation, with simple self-assembly required. Whether used as a standalone storage unit or integrated into a complete American Pro modular garage storage system, this cabinet adapts to your specific workshop layout requirements. The compact footprint maximises storage capacity whilst minimising floor space usage, making it particularly suitable for workshops where space is at a premium.

Features and Benefits:

  • Ball-bearing drawer slides provide smooth, long-lasting operation
  • Integrated worktop offers convenient workspace above storage
  • Adjustable feet ensure stable installation on uneven surfaces
  • Lockable security protects valuable tools and equipment
  • Modular design compatible with complete garage storage systems
  • Flat-packed for economical delivery and easy transportation

Specifications: Brand: American Pro Nett Weight: 31.9kg Overall Size: 665 x 460 x 820mm X-Large Drawer (x3): 570 x 370 x 215mm

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Robert DyasCheapest£309.99In stock
Tooled Up£322.95In stock
Electrical World£372.35Out of stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop?
The cheapest price for American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop by Sealey is £309.99 at Robert Dyas. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop?
American Pro Modular 3 Drawer Cabinet Worktop by Sealey is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £309.99 to £372.35.