Skip to main content

72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray

by Sealey

72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray

Product Details

Brand
Sealey
Condition
new
MPN
TBTP04
GTIN
05051747924963
Category
DIY & Tools

The cheapest price for 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray is £223.95 at Tooled Up, compared across 3 UK shops.

£223.95£407.94-45%

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Tooled Up logo
Tooled UpBest Price
£223.95
£407.94-45%
Go to Shop
Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£326.35
£359.95-9%
Go to Shop

Description

The Sealey 72 Piece Screwdriver Set in Module Tray is a comprehensive screwdriver and bit collection designed for professional technicians and mechanics. Part of the Premier Platinum range, this toolset includes standard screwdrivers, hammer-thru screwdrivers, precision tools, an impact driver set, and a wide selection of colour-coded S2 steel bits, all organised in a foam module tray. This professional-grade set combines multiple screwdriver types to cover virtually any fastening application. The collection includes slotted, Phillips, and Pozi screwdrivers in common sizes, along with hammer-thru models for stubborn fixings. The 11-piece fine tooth ratchet screwdriver provides efficient working in tight spaces, whilst the microtip precision screwdrivers are ideal for delicate electronics and small component work. The colour-coded S2 steel bit selection is particularly comprehensive, featuring standard patterns plus TRX-Star and security TRX-Star bits from T10 to T40. The inclusion of an 8-piece heavy-duty impact driver set, 1/4" square drive adaptor, and 65mm quick release bit holder makes this a versatile toolkit suitable for automotive technicians, maintenance engineers, and workshop professionals. The foam module tray measures 530 x 397 x 55mm and is compatible with Sealey AP24 Series and selected Superline PRO® Series tool chests, ensuring organised storage and quick tool identification. All tools are backed by Sealey's lifetime guarantee.

Features and Benefits:

  • Colour-coded S2 steel bits for easy identification and enhanced durability
  • Hammer-thru screwdrivers for applications requiring additional force
  • Fine tooth ratchet mechanism for efficient working in confined spaces
  • Microtip precision screwdrivers for delicate electronic and small component work
  • Compatible with Sealey AP24 and Superline PRO® tool chest systems
  • Lifetime guarantee provides long-term reliability and peace of mind Specifications: Brand: Premier Platinum Contents: Screwdrivers; Slotted; 3 x 75, 4 x 100, 5.5 x 100, 6.5 x 100mm, Phillips; #1 x 75, #2 x 100mm, Pozi; #1 x 75, #2 x 100mm, Hammer-Thru Screwdrivers; Slotted; 5.5 x 100, 6.5 x 150, 8 x 175mm, Phillips; #2 x 100, #3 x 150mm, Pozi; #2 x 100, #3 x 150mm, 8pc Heavy-Duty Impact Driver Set, 11pc Fine Tooth Ratchet Screwdriver, Microtip Precision Screwdrivers; Slotted; 1.5 x 50, 2 x 50, 3 x 50mm, Phillips; #00 x 50, #0 x 50, #1 x 50mm, Colour-Coded S2 Bits; Slotted; 3, 4, 5, 6mm, Phillips; #1, #2 x 2, #3, Pozi; #1, #2 x 2, #3, Hex; 3, 4, 5, 6mm, TRX-Star
  • ; T10, T15, T20, T25, T27, T30, T40, Security TRX-Star
  • ; T10H, T15H, T20H, T25H, T27H, T30H, T40H, 1/4"Sq Drive Adaptor, 65mm Quick Release Bit Holder Nett Weight: 3.42kg Tray Size (W x D x H): 530 x 397 x 55mm

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Tooled UpCheapest£223.95In stock
Robert Dyas£258.99In stock
Electrical World£326.35Out of stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray?
The cheapest price for 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray by Sealey is £223.95 at Tooled Up. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell 72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray?
72 Piece Screwdriver Set Module Tray by Sealey is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £223.95 to £326.35.