Skip to main content

46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set

by Sealey

46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set

Product Details

Brand
Sealey
Condition
new
MPN
AK6941
GTIN
05054630030581

The cheapest price for 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set is £116.95 at Tooled Up, compared across 3 UK shops.

£116.95£161.94-28%

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Tooled Up logo
Tooled UpBest Price
£116.95
£161.94-28%
Go to Shop
Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£191.98
£239.95-20%
Go to Shop

Description

The Sealey 46 Piece 1/2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set is a comprehensive professional socket set designed for demanding mechanical and automotive applications. Featuring heat treated Chrome Vanadium steel construction with WallDrive® technology, this deluxe set delivers exceptional durability and grip performance on hexagonal fasteners. The dual satin and chrome finish provides both aesthetic appeal and corrosion resistance, whilst the precision-engineered sockets help reduce rounding of fastener heads during use. At the heart of this socket set is a 48-tooth gear-to-gear quick release ratchet, offering a fine working arc of just 7.5 degrees for use in confined spaces. The comprehensive 46-piece contents span both standard sockets from 8mm to 32mm and deep sockets from 8mm to 24mm, providing versatility across a wide range of mechanical tasks. Additional accessories include 16mm and 21mm spark plug sockets, a universal joint for angled access, extension bars measuring 125mm and 250mm, plus a 375mm breaker bar for tackling stubborn fasteners. Ideal for professional mechanics, automotive technicians and maintenance engineers, this socket set arrives in a robust metal storage case for organised tool management and site transport. The set is supplied with a lifetime guarantee, demonstrating Sealey's confidence in the quality and longevity of their professional tooling.

Features and Benefits:

  • WallDrive® socket technology reduces fastener rounding and provides superior grip
  • 48-tooth ratchet mechanism allows use in tight working spaces
  • Comprehensive size coverage suitable for automotive and mechanical applications
  • Heat treated Chrome Vanadium steel construction for long-term durability
  • Metal storage case keeps sockets organised and protected
  • Lifetime guarantee for professional peace of mind

Specifications: Brand: Premier Drive: 1/2"Sq Contents: Sockets; 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32mm, Deep Sockets; 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24mm, Spark Plug Sockets; 16, 21mm, 1/2"Sq Drive 48-Tooth Gear-to-Gear Quick Release Ratchet Wrench, Universal Joint, Extension Bars; 125, 250mm, 375mm Breaker Bar Nett Weight: 9kg Size Coverage: Standard; 8-32mm, Deep; 8-24mm

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Tooled UpCheapest£116.95In stock
Robert Dyas£145.99In stock
Electrical World£191.98Out of stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set?
The cheapest price for 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set by Sealey is £116.95 at Tooled Up. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell 46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set?
46 Piece 1 2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Set by Sealey is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £116.95 to £191.98.