Skip to main content

Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers

by Rolson

Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers

Product Details

Brand
Rolson
Condition
new
MPN
Anvil Loppers
GTIN
05029594823524

The cheapest price for Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers is £16.32 at Euroffice, compared across 3 UK shops.

£16.32

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Euroffice logo
EurofficeBest Price
£16.32
Go to Shop
£17.72
£43.84-60%
Go to Shop
5% off voucher challenge5off may apply · +1 more

Description

Tackle tough branches with these Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers. Designed for professional-grade performance, they are an ideal choice for both keen gardeners and landscapers who need a dependable tool for their outdoor tasks. The ratchet action provides leverage, making cutting easier, while the aluminium construction keeps them relatively lightweight for their size.
Enjoy comfortable use even during longer gardening sessions thanks to the ergonomic soft grips. These loppers offer durability and efficiency for maintaining your garden or landscape projects.

  • 720mm cutting length for larger branches
  • Ratchet action for increased leverage and easier cutting
  • Durable aluminium construction
  • Ergonomic soft grips for comfortable handling

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
EurofficeCheapest£16.32In stock
UK Office Direct£16.32In stock
Office Stationery£17.72In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers?
The cheapest price for Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers by Rolson is £16.32 at Euroffice. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers?
Rolson 720mm Aluminium Ratchet Anvil Loppers by Rolson is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £16.32 to £17.72.