Skip to main content

Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436

by Plastikote

Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436

Product Details

Condition
New
MPN
0071915178436
GTIN
00071915178436
Category
Home Décor

The cheapest price for Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436 is £12.95 at Tooled Up, compared across 3 UK shops.

£12.95£14.77-12%

Best price from 3 shops

Choose options

Colour: clear
Capacity: 400ml

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Tooled Up logo
Tooled UpBest Price
Zinc
£12.95
£14.77-12%
Go to Shop
10% off voucher DEBSKNIT10 may apply · +6 more
5% off voucher challenge5off may apply · +1 more

Description

PlastiKote Metal Spray Primer offers ultimate metal protection with a non-sanding formula for areas of moderate corrosion. The primer is quick and easy to apply and fast drying. Available in a range of colours. For protection from severe corrosion use PlastiKote Zinc Primer which actually fuses to the surface it is applied to. Drying time: touch dry in 20 - 40 minutes, thoroughly dry in 2 - 4 hours. Coverage: approximately 2.23m per tin. PKT10599 metal primer has the following specifications:Colour: Zinc. Pack size: 400ml.

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436 across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436 by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Tooled UpCheapest£12.95In stock
Debenhams£16.15In stock
Office Stationery£17.79In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436?
The cheapest price for Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436 by Plastikote is £12.95 at Tooled Up. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436?
Zinc Primer Spray 0071915178436 by Plastikote is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £12.95 to £17.79.