Skip to main content

DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver

by Dualit

DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver

Product Details

Brand
Dualit
Condition
new
Model
89300
GTIN
00619743893000
Category
Blenders

The cheapest price for DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver is £79.99 at Robert Dyas, compared across 3 UK shops.

£79.99

Best price from 3 shops

Choose options

Colour: silver

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Robert Dyas logo
Robert DyasBest Price
£79.99
Go to Shop
Extra discount off with code FASTCHAIR
15% off voucher WIGIG15 may apply · +4 more
£72.24
Best with voucher
View voucher

Description

Effortlessly glide through your cooking preparation tasks with this high–powered Dualit 400W Hand Mixer. With a range of handy attachments and choice of four speed settings, this versatile mixer is perfectly designed to tackle a range of tasks and ingredients – whether you’re beating cake batter or whisking eggs – making baking easier than ever. Whisk, beat, and knead with ease, thanks to the handy flat beaters (which are ideal for making sauces and cakes or beating eggs and batters) and balloon whisk, the perfect partner for incorporating air into ingredients. This impressive unit is a must–have in any baker’s kitchen, and its sleek, compact design is comfortable to manage and easy to store, thanks to a built–in retractable cord storage system. Features and Benefits Easy to use and clean– With an easy grip handle, beater ejector button, and dishwasher–safe parts. Powerful heavy duty motor with multiple speed settings– Perfect for handling any task your recipe throws its way. Unique cord tidy– Featuring a handy retractable cord with internal plug storage. Specifications Dimensions: H9.5 x W20 x D30cm Guarantee: 1 year Colour: Silver Power: 400W Speed settings: 4 Weight: 1.45kg Material: Chrome–plated ABS & stainless steel What’s Included 1 x Dualit 400W Hand Mixer – Polished Silver 2 x Flat eaters 1 x Balloon hisk 2 x Dough hooks #html-body [data-pb-style="60FF6AAD3B086"]{justify-content: flex-start; display: flex; flex-direction: column; background-position: left top; background-size: cover; background-repeat: no-repeat; background-attachment: scroll; border-style: none; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 0px; margin: 0px; padding: 0px;}#html-body [data-pb-style="60FF6AAD3B096"]{border-style: none; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 0px; margin: 0px; padding: 0px;}

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Robert DyasCheapest£79.99In stock
Ryman£84.99In stock
Hughes£84.99In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver?
The cheapest price for DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver by Dualit is £79.99 at Robert Dyas. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver?
DA9300 400W Hand Mixer Polished Silver by Dualit is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £79.99 to £84.99.