Skip to main content

Expert Club Hammer FG3A

by Draper

Expert Club Hammer FG3A

Product Details

Brand
Draper
Condition
new
MPN
FG3A
GTIN
05010559633500
Category
Hand Tools

The cheapest price for Expert Club Hammer FG3A is £20.95 at Tooled Up, compared across 2 UK shops.

£17.12£29.28-42%

Best price from 2 shops

Choose options

Capacity: 1000g

Compare Prices(2 shops)

Electrical World logo
Out of stock
£17.12
£29.28-42%
Go to Shop
£20.95
£29.28-28%
Go to Shop

Description

This 1000g (2.2lb) Draper Expert Club Hammer offers precise control and reduced fatigue for lighter masonry work, panel beating, and general striking applications. The medium weight head delivers excellent balance between striking power and manoeuvrability, making it ideal for extended use on smaller-scale projects and detailed work. Constructed from fine grain high carbon steel, the solid forged head is correctly hardened and tempered for lasting durability and consistent performance. The polished face ensures clean, accurate impacts whilst the protective lacquer coating guards against corrosion in all working conditions. This lighter variant excels in applications requiring repeated strikes with greater precision and control. The solid fibreglass core shaft provides superior strength compared to traditional wooden handles, whilst effectively dampening vibration to reduce user strain. Combined with the shock-absorbing PP/TPR grip, this hammer delivers exceptional comfort during prolonged use, making it the perfect choice for detailed masonry and general construction work.

Features and Benefits:

  • 1000g head weight for precise control and reduced fatigue
  • Polished face solid forged head construction
  • Fine grain high carbon steel correctly hardened and tempered
  • Lacquer coating provides rust protection
  • Solid fibreglass shaft with shock-absorbing grip Contents:
  • 1 x Draper Expert Fibreglass Shaft Club Hammer, 1kg/2.2lb

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Expert Club Hammer FG3A across 2 UK shops.

Price comparison for Expert Club Hammer FG3A by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Tooled UpCheapest£20.95In stock
Electrical World£17.12Out of stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Expert Club Hammer FG3A?
The cheapest price for Expert Club Hammer FG3A by Draper is £20.95 at Tooled Up. Prices are compared across 2 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Expert Club Hammer FG3A?
Expert Club Hammer FG3A by Draper is available from 2 UK shops, with prices ranging from £20.95 to £20.95.