Skip to main content

Steel Workbench 1.8m

by Bunker

Steel Workbench 1.8m

Product Details

Brand
Bunker
Condition
new
MPN
B300-WB72
GTIN
05059482070457
Category
DIY & Tools

The cheapest price for Steel Workbench 1.8m is £409.99 at Robert Dyas, compared across 3 UK shops.

£409.99

Best price from 3 shops

Compare Prices(3 shops)

Robert Dyas logo
Robert DyasBest Price
£409.99
Go to Shop
Extra discount off with code FREEDELIVERY50
£478.95
£522.00-8%
Go to Shop

Description

The BUNKER® 1829mm workbench is made from premium-quality steel. It features a spacious worktop for completing tasks and projects and a bottom shelf for easy access to tools and equipment.The worktop and bottom shelf feature a retaining lip on all sides, which is designed to prevent tools from rolling off or being misplaced. With a ready-to-assemble design and adjustable feet for perfect positioning, the BUNKER® workbench is a must-have in any garage or workshop.

Upgrade your workspace with BUNKER® today.Features & Benefits:

  • All BUNKER® workbenches come with a 12-month warranty, extended to 10 years upon registration
  • Matt black textured finish
  • Retaining lip on all sides to prevent small parts from rolling off
  • Adjustable feet for optimal positioning
  • Ready to assemble design
  • Measures W 1,829 x D 787 x H 914mmSpecifications:Contact surface: 160 x 160mmMax. load: 150kgExpansion range: 2–50mmHose length: 110mmBellow: 80 x 43mmWeight: 120gContents:1 x BUNKER® Workbench, 1829mm

Price comparison summary

Cheapest price for Steel Workbench 1.8m across 3 UK shops.

Price comparison for Steel Workbench 1.8m by shop
ShopPriceAvailability
Robert DyasCheapest£409.99In stock
Ryman£457.99In stock
Tooled Up£478.95In stock

Shop Reviews

No reviews yet. Bought this product? Share your experience with one of the shops below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest price for Steel Workbench 1.8m?
The cheapest price for Steel Workbench 1.8m by Bunker is £409.99 at Robert Dyas. Prices are compared across 3 UK shops and updated daily.
How many shops sell Steel Workbench 1.8m?
Steel Workbench 1.8m by Bunker is available from 3 UK shops, with prices ranging from £409.99 to £478.95.