
Wave Spas
Wave Spas UK offers luxurious, energy-efficient hot tubs and spa accessories, perfect for unwinding after a day of adventure or simply relaxing at home.
No live deals right now from Wave Spas — you can still shop the latest below.
Shop at Wave SpasAbout Wave Spas UK
Founded in 2017, Wave Spas UK has quickly established itself as a premier online retailer for high-quality hot tubs and spa accessories. Driven by a passion for water, adventure, and relaxation, the brand is dedicated to providing customers across the United Kingdom with luxurious, therapeutic, and energy-efficient spa solutions. Based in Newcastle upon Tyne, Wave Spas combines innovative design with advanced technology to create products that enhance well-being and transform outdoor living spaces into serene retreats.
Discover the Wave Spas Product Range
Luxurious Hot Tubs for Ultimate Relaxation
At the heart of the Wave Spas offering are their state-of-the-art hot tubs. Each model is meticulously designed to deliver an unparalleled experience in relaxation and luxury. Featuring advanced integrated heaters and constructed from energy-efficient materials, Wave Spas ensure a sustainable and cost-effective way to enjoy hydrotherapy. With adjustable jets and sophisticated massage features, these spas are perfect for targeting muscle tension and stress, providing significant therapeutic benefits after a long day or thrilling water sports.
Enhance Your Spa Experience with Accessories & Furniture
Beyond their core range of hot tubs, Wave Spas UK also provides a curated selection of essential accessories to complement and maintain your spa. From covers and filters to cleaning kits, everything you need for optimal performance is available. Additionally, explore their stylish range of outdoor furniture, designed to create a cohesive and inviting relaxation zone around your hot tub. These complementary products ensure you can create a complete and luxurious outdoor oasis.
Why Choose Wave Spas for Your Home?
Choosing Wave Spas means investing in quality, innovation, and customer satisfaction. Their commitment to eco-friendly and energy-efficient designs ensures a lower running cost and a smaller environmental footprint. The elegant, modern aesthetics of their products provide both comfort and a sophisticated addition to any home or garden. With a dedicated customer service team and rewarding programmes like the Ambassador Program, Wave Spas UK is committed to delivering an exceptional shopping experience from browsing to blissful relaxation.
Wave Spas was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in United Kingdom. It is part of Wave Direct Limited, with Online only locations.
Discounts & Loyalty
Student Discount
Wave Spas Global mentions a 'Student Discount' page, but it does not specify a provider like Student Beans or UNiDAYS.
NHS Discount
Wave Spas does not offer a verified NHS Discount directly, but Blue Light Card members (which includes NHS employees and healthcare workers) may be able to find discounts through the Blue Light Card program.
Military / Blue Light Discount
There is no specific Wave Spas special discount for military members at this moment, but military members may be able to receive discounts through the Blue Light Card program.
Loyalty Programme
Ambassador Program
Individuals can share their Wave experience, earn rewards, receive exclusive discounts, freebies, early access to new products, and affiliate codes with commission for their followers.
Shipping & Returns
Free UK mainland delivery.
Returns Policy
14-day return policy on unused items.
Company Information
Founded
2017
Headquarters
United Kingdom
Number of Stores
Online only
Parent Company
Wave Direct Limited
Payment Methods
Sustainability
Wave Spas are designed to be eco-friendly and energy-efficient, ensuring a sustainable and cost-effective experience.
Frequently Asked Questions
How long does setup take?
Spas inflate in minutes and heat within hours.
Do they work in winter?
Yes, though heating may take longer in cold weather.
No reviews yet for Wave Spas
Be the first to write a reviewContact Information
Customer Service
+441138683726Customer Service Email
hello@wavespas.co.ukCustomer Service Hours
Monday-Friday 9am-5pm
Similar Shops

Garden Street
Garden Street is your go-to UK online shop for high-quality garden sheds, stylish outdoor furniture, and practical storage solutions to enhance your outside space.

Bents
Bents Garden & Home is a cherished family-owned UK garden centre offering an extensive range of plants, garden furniture, BBQs, and home essentials since 1937.

Sustainable Furniture
Sustainable Furniture offers ethically and sustainably sourced furniture for your home and garden, committed to quality and environmental responsibility.

Sleek Furniture
Sleek Furniture offers stylish, modern, and affordable furniture online, including sofas, beds, and dining sets, with fast UK delivery and great prices.

Noa & Nani
Noa & Nani is a UK-based online furniture retailer offering stylish and affordable pieces for every room, from innovative bunk beds to elegant garden furniture.