
Blackstone Products
Discover Blackstone Products, the leading name in outdoor griddles and cooking accessories, perfect for elevating your garden feasts and al fresco dining experiences.
No live deals right now from Blackstone Products — you can still shop the latest below.
Shop at Blackstone ProductsAbout Blackstone Products
Blackstone Products has carved out a reputation as a global leader in outdoor cooking, particularly renowned for its innovative flat-top griddles. Founded in 2005, the brand quickly gained popularity by offering a versatile and enjoyable way to cook outdoors, moving beyond traditional barbecues. With a strong presence now in the UK, Blackstone is dedicated to providing high-quality, durable, and easy-to-use cooking solutions that bring people together through the joy of food. Their commitment to customer satisfaction and continuous product development ensures that every Blackstone product enhances your outdoor culinary adventures.
Explore the Blackstone Range
The core of the Blackstone offering lies in its diverse range of outdoor griddles. From compact, portable models perfect for camping and tailgating to expansive, multi-burner griddles ideal for large family gatherings and entertaining, there's a Blackstone griddle to suit every lifestyle and space. Each griddle is designed for optimal heat distribution and retention, allowing for precise cooking control and consistent results.
Griddles for Every Occasion
Whether you're a beginner or a seasoned outdoor chef, Blackstone has a griddle for you. Options include propane-powered griddles with various cooking surfaces, often featuring integrated side shelves and storage for convenience. Explore models like the 28-inch, 36-inch, or even smaller tabletop griddles, each built to withstand the elements and provide years of reliable service for your outdoor kitchen.
Essential Accessories for Griddle Masters
To complement their griddles, Blackstone offers a vast array of accessories designed to enhance your cooking experience. This includes professional-grade tool kits with spatulas and scrapers, comprehensive cleaning kits to keep your griddle in top condition, durable covers to protect your investment, and even specialty items like basting domes and cutting boards. These accessories are meticulously crafted to integrate seamlessly with your Blackstone griddle, making every cooking session more efficient and enjoyable.
Your Outdoor Cooking Journey Starts Here
Shopping for Blackstone Products in the UK is straightforward and secure through their official online store. Customers benefit from detailed product descriptions, high-quality images, and customer reviews to help make informed decisions. With efficient delivery services across the UK, getting your new outdoor cooking setup is hassle-free. Blackstone also fosters a vibrant community of griddle enthusiasts, offering recipes, tips, and inspiration to help you get the most out of your purchase. Join the Blackstone family and transform your outdoor dining today.
Blackstone Products was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Logan, Utah, USA.
Shipping & Returns
Free standard delivery on all UK orders over £50. Orders under £50 incur a £4.99 charge. Standard delivery typically takes 3-5 business days.
Returns Policy
30-day return policy for unused items in original packaging. Buyer pays return shipping unless the item is defective or incorrect. Full details available on their website.
Company Information
Founded
2005
Headquarters
Logan, Utah, USA
Payment Methods
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Blackstone Products best known for?
Blackstone Products are globally renowned for their innovative and high-quality flat-top outdoor griddles, which offer a versatile cooking surface for a wide range of dishes, from breakfast to dinner.
What types of griddles does Blackstone offer?
Blackstone offers a diverse range of griddles, including portable tabletop models, larger multi-burner units for family use, and even electric griddles. They come in various sizes like 28-inch and 36-inch, catering to different outdoor cooking needs.
Do Blackstone griddles require special care or seasoning?
Yes, like cast iron, Blackstone griddles benefit from proper seasoning before first use and regular maintenance. This creates a natural non-stick surface and protects the griddle from rust. Blackstone provides detailed instructions and cleaning kits to help you care for your griddle.
How can I contact Blackstone Products customer service in the UK?
You can contact Blackstone Products UK customer service by phone at +44 808 164 8830 or via email at support.uk@blackstoneproducts.com. Their team is available to assist with product inquiries, orders, and support.
What is the delivery policy for Blackstone Products in the UK?
Blackstone Products offers free standard delivery on all UK orders over £50. For orders under this amount, a delivery fee of £4.99 applies. Standard delivery typically takes 3-5 business days.
What is Blackstone Products' returns policy?
Blackstone Products offers a 30-day return policy for unused items in their original packaging. If an item is defective or incorrect, Blackstone will cover return shipping. For other returns, the buyer is responsible for return shipping costs. Please check their website for full details.
No reviews yet for Blackstone Products
Be the first to write a reviewContact Information
Customer Service
+44 808 164 8830Customer Service Email
support.uk@blackstoneproducts.comCustomer Service Hours
Mon-Fri 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM GMT
Similar Shops

Delivita
Delivita offers premium pizza ovens and gourmet pantry essentials, perfect for elevating your outdoor cooking and dining experiences with authentic flavours.

Gozney
Gozney offers premium, innovative home and commercial pizza ovens, alongside essential accessories, to help you master the art of pizza making.

Bents
Bents Garden & Home is a cherished family-owned UK garden centre offering an extensive range of plants, garden furniture, BBQs, and home essentials since 1937.

Wickes
Wickes is a leading UK home improvement retailer, offering a vast range of DIY and trade products, from kitchens and bathrooms to paint and flooring, helping you perfect your next project.

My Vegetable Garden
My Vegetable Garden offers a comprehensive range of products for allotment growers and home gardeners, from seeds and plant supports to garden netting and fertilisers.